Black and White Child Photo Competition is one of the biggest international photo competition. The competition hands awards out to 4 different categories: Portrait category, Lifestyle category, Fine art category, Documentary and street category.

Here are the Winners and Honorable Mentions of Second Half of B&W CHILD 2018 Annual International Photo Competition.

For more info:

Portrait Category

1st PLACE: Zephyr by Lee Jeffries, UK

1st PLACE: Zephyr by Lee Jeffries, UK

2nd PLACE: Half Empty Half Full” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia

2nd PLACE: Half Empty Half Full” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia

3rd PLACE: Hope by Lisa Visser, UK

3rd PLACE: Hope by Lisa Visser, UK

3rd PLACE: Stare by Xiaoqing Zhang, China

3rd PLACE: Stare by Xiaoqing Zhang, China

Honorable Mention: Olivia by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland

Honorable Mention: Olivia by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland

Honorable Mention: Be Still by Jayme Ford, Canada

Honorable Mention: Be Still by Jayme Ford, Canada

Honorable Mention: Window Frame by Nichole Quinn, USA

Honorable Mention: Window Frame by Nichole Quinn, USA




 

Fine Art Category

1ST PLACE: Grandmother’s Hands by Natalia Matafonova, Russia

1ST PLACE: Grandmother’s Hands by Natalia Matafonova, Russia

2nd PLACE: Nastya by Evgeny Matveev, Russia

2nd PLACE: Nastya by Evgeny Matveev, Russia

3RD PLACE: When the flowers die by Lisa Visser, UK

3RD PLACE: When the flowers die by Lisa Visser, UK

Honorable Mention: Eye Spy by Helen Whittle, Australia

Honorable Mention: Eye Spy by Helen Whittle, Australia

Honorable Mention: Maxim, Yuriy. Stia by Marina Kazakova, Italy

Honorable Mention: Maxim, Yuriy. Stia by Marina Kazakova, Italy

Honorable Mention: Eye by Marta Szyszka, Poland

Honorable Mention: Eye by Marta Szyszka, Poland




 

Life Style Category

1st PLACE: The Embrace by Caroline Therese Hodge, UK

1st PLACE: The Embrace by Caroline Therese Hodge, UK

2nd PLACE: Tribe Children by Guoxiang Sun, China

2nd PLACE: Tribe Children by Guoxiang Sun, China

3rd PLACE: Family Picture by Mariola Glajcar, Poland

3rd PLACE: Family Picture by Mariola Glajcar, Poland

Honorable Mention: World outside the Window by Ka Zhan, China

Honorable Mention: World outside the Window by Ka Zhan, China

Honorable Mention: Nina by Katarzyna-Wiśniewska, Poland

Honorable Mention: Nina by Katarzyna-Wiśniewska, Poland

Honorable Mention: The Plance by Anna Zakrzewska, Poland

Honorable Mention: The Plance by Anna Zakrzewska, Poland




 

Documentary & Street Category

1st PLACE: Beauty Salon by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

1st PLACE: Beauty Salon by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

2nd PLACE: Live Along Track by Mei Guo, China

2nd PLACE: Live Along Track by Mei Guo, China

3rd PLACE: Play 2 by Yonghong Jin, China

3rd PLACE: Play 2 by Yonghong Jin, China

Honorable Mention: Boss by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

Honorable Mention: Boss by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

Honorable Mention: On the Lesson by Alla Sokolova, France

Honorable Mention: On the Lesson by Alla Sokolova, France

Honorable Mention: Stare by Jianguo Bai, China

Honorable Mention: Stare by Jianguo Bai, China

Click here to view full gallery

Photo Credits: 121 Clicks granted permission to use photos by Child Photo Competition.

VN:F [1.9.20_1166]
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes cast)
25 Winning Photos From The First Half Of 2018 B&W Child Photography Contest, 5.0 out of 5 based on 5 ratings