Here are the award winning photos from Black and White Child Photography 2015 Photo Contest. For this contest they received 5000 photographs from all over the globe, here are the winning photographs from the first and second of the contest in 2015.

Click here for more info. (h/t: Boredpanda)

#1 Untitled By Ashley Carlton, USA (3rd Place In The Silhouette Category, Second Half)

#1 Untitled By Ashley Carlton, USA (3rd Place In The Silhouette Category, Second Half)

#2 Out There By Trisha Clancy, Qatar (3rd Place In The Silhouette Category, First Half)

#2 Out There By Trisha Clancy, Qatar (3rd Place In The Silhouette Category, First Half)

#3 Happiness By Chee Keong Lim, Malasya (3rd Place In The Lifestyle Category, Second Half)

#3 Happiness By Chee Keong Lim, Malasya (3rd Place In The Lifestyle Category, Second Half)

#4 Wish By Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands (1st Place In The Fine Art Category, First Half)

#4 Wish By Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands (1st Place In The Fine Art Category, First Half)

#5 Playing By Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia (3rd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, First Half)

#5 Playing By Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia (3rd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, First Half)

#6 The Breakfast Club By Karen Osdieck, USA (1st Place In The Silhouette Category, First Half)

#6 The Breakfast Club By Karen Osdieck, USA (1st Place In The Silhouette Category, First Half)

#7 Going Home By Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia (1st Place In The Documentary & Street Category, First Half)

#7 Going Home By Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia (1st Place In The Documentary & Street Category, First Half)

#8 The Eye Face By Andi Abdul Halil, Indonesia (1st Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, First Half)

#8 The Eye Face By Andi Abdul Halil, Indonesia (1st Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, First Half)

#9 The Butterfly Pet By Kelly Tyack, Australia (3rd Place In The Fine Art Category, Second Half)

#9 The Butterfly Pet By Kelly Tyack, Australia (3rd Place In The Fine Art Category, Second Half)

#10 B By Lee Jeffries, UK (1st Place In The Portrait Category, First Half)

#10 B By Lee Jeffries, UK (1st Place In The Portrait Category, First Half)

#11 Balkan By Istvan Kerekes, Hungary (2nd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, Second Half)

#11 Balkan By Istvan Kerekes, Hungary (2nd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, Second Half)

#12 Anya By Lisa Visser, UK (3rd Place In The Portrait Category, First Half)

#12 Anya By Lisa Visser, UK (3rd Place In The Portrait Category, First Half)

#13 Sisters By Niki Boon, New Zealand (1st Place In The Lifestyle Category, Second Half)

#13 Sisters By Niki Boon, New Zealand (1st Place In The Lifestyle Category, Second Half)

#14 Summertime By Izabela Urbaniak, Poland (3rd Place In The Lifestyle Category, First Half)

#14 Summertime By Izabela Urbaniak, Poland (3rd Place In The Lifestyle Category, First Half)

#15 Praying By Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia (1st Place In The Lifestyle Category, First Half)

#15 Praying By Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia (1st Place In The Lifestyle Category, First Half)

#16 Hungry By Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands (2nd Place In The Portrait Category, First Half)

#16 Hungry By Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands (2nd Place In The Portrait Category, First Half)

#17 Siblings By Charo Diez, Spain (2nd Place In The Lifestyle Category, Second Half)

#17 Siblings By Charo Diez, Spain (2nd Place In The Lifestyle Category, Second Half)

#18 Emerging By Amber Carbo Privizzini, USA (3rd Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, Second Half)

#18 Emerging By Amber Carbo Privizzini, USA (3rd Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, Second Half)

#19 Lenfant Terrible By Assaf Matarasso, France (1st Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, Second Half)

#19 Lenfant Terrible By Assaf Matarasso, France (1st Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, Second Half)

#20 Buona Sera By Marina Kazakova, Italy (1st Place In The Portrait Category, Second Half)

#20 Buona Sera By Marina Kazakova, Italy (1st Place In The Portrait Category, Second Half)

#21 Myanmar – A Little Girl In The Bathroom By Linda De’nobili, Italy (1st Place In The Documentary & Street Category, Second Half)

#21 Myanmar – A Little Girl In The Bathroom By Linda De’nobili, Italy (1st Place In The Documentary & Street Category, Second Half)

#22 Run By Niki Boon, New Zealand (1st Place In The Silhouette Category, Second Half)

#22 Run By Niki Boon, New Zealand (1st Place In The Silhouette Category, Second Half)

#23 Journey Trough The Puddle By Sergei Kolyaskin, Russia (2nd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, First Half)

#23 Journey Trough The Puddle By Sergei Kolyaskin, Russia (2nd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, First Half)

#24 Reading By Chee Keong Lim, Malasya (3rd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, Second Half)

#24 Reading By Chee Keong Lim, Malasya (3rd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, Second Half)

#25 El Escorial By Charo Diez, Spain (2nd Place In The Silhouette Category, Second Half)

#25 El Escorial By Charo Diez, Spain (2nd Place In The Silhouette Category, Second Half)

#26 Untitled By Rhiannon Logsdon, USA (2nd Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, First Half)

#26 Untitled By Rhiannon Logsdon, USA (2nd Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, First Half)

#27 Twirl By Erin Southwell, USA (2nd Place In The Fine Art Category, First Half)

#27 Twirl By Erin Southwell, USA (2nd Place In The Fine Art Category, First Half)

#28 Hoops By Ashley Carlon, USA (2nd Place In The Lifestyle Category, First Half)

#28 Hoops By Ashley Carlon, USA (2nd Place In The Lifestyle Category, First Half)

#29 Rose By Uliana Kharinova, Russia (1st Place In The Fine Art Category, Second Half)

#29 Rose By Uliana Kharinova, Russia (1st Place In The Fine Art Category, Second Half)

#30 Untitled By Holly Awwad, USA (3rd Place In The Fine Art Category, First Half)

#30 Untitled By Holly Awwad, USA (3rd Place In The Fine Art Category, First Half)

#31 Long Train Journeys By Alicja Brodowicz, Poland (3rd Place In The Portrait Category, Second Half)

#31 Long Train Journeys By Alicja Brodowicz, Poland (3rd Place In The Portrait Category, Second Half)

#32 Rim Light By Karen Osdieck, USA (2nd Place In The Silhouette Category, First Half)

#32 Rim Light By Karen Osdieck, USA (2nd Place In The Silhouette Category, First Half)

VN:F [1.9.20_1166]
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes cast)
32 Best Photos From The Black & White Child Photography 2015 Photo Contest, 5.0 out of 5 based on 12 ratings